Earn 200 Reward Points When You Create an Account
Select Sizes for Availability
Extract obtained from Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) flowers. Contains 20% extract dissolved in water and glycerin. Has excellent anti-irritating, soothing, and skin-softening properties.
- Strengthens skin barrier
- Moisturizing and anti-aging effects
Add to formulas to the water phase. Typical use level 0.5 - 5%. For external use only.
Skincare & hair care products, serums, toners, and moisturizers.
56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 90045-94-6
Glycerin, water, jasmine officinale (jasmine) flower extract
Glycerin, water, jasmine officinale (jasmine) flower extract, phenoxyethanol
No purity grade applicable
Clear to slightly hazy, light to medium yellow liquid, characteristic odor
4.0 - 7.0
Store in a closed container at a dry place at room temperature
Country of Origin
Raw Material Source
Jasmine officinale (jasmine) flower, glycerin made from naturally derived oils
Prepared via a cold process to avoid potential loss of effectiveness heat processing can have. Created from naturally grown, pesticide-free materials which are extracted first with a specified eluant to yield a concentrate. This concentrate is then dissolved in glycerin and water at a concentration of 20% concentrate and 80% diluents.
Not animal tested
Does not contain animal-derived components
You might also like